Complete project overview NOHNIK

Water purification park De Glind (Vallei en Veluwe Water Authority)
Reconstruction historical roads in Wilhelminaoord, Lhee, Lheebroek (municipality of Westerveld)
Facade design apartements Hengelo (Fysioplus)
Transformation of the Siebe Jan Bouma-school and Venster-school (municipality of Groningen)
Health Care neigbourhood (44 houses) island of Vlieland, competition (municipality of Vlieland)
Bosrijk apartment buildings city of Eindhoven, competition (municipality of Eindhoven)
Rijnstate Hospital VrouwKindCentrum (VDNDP, Rijnstate)
Private house Hengelo (residential)
The landscape story of the province of Flevoland (provincie of Flevoland)
Masterplan Molenhof Veldkei village of Havelte (municipality of Westerveld)
Nature pavilion Staatsbosbeheer (State Forestry Service), competition (JA Prijs, Staatsbosbeheer)
Tiny Cabin (own initiative)
Pape Bird observatory, competition (WWF Latvia, Beebreeders)
Energietransition peat landscapes (Dutch Creative Industries Fund, RCE)
Design Piet Soer square (municipality of Westerveld)
Design historical roads of Moleneinde Lheeweg village of Dwingeloo (municipality of Westerveld)
A1 highway design Apeldoorn Azelo (Heijmans)
Energietransition Water Authority of Vallei en Veluwe (College Rijksadviseurs and Water Authority of Vallei en Veluwe)
Resilient city fo Weert – climate adaptation and heritage (Dutch Creative Industries Fund, RCE, municipality of Weert)
Urban design study apartments village of Markelo (Van Wijnen)
Care2Share Health Care vision Oosterparkwijk (WHOCARES) (College Rijksadviseurs, municipality fo Groningen)
Urban landscape of the province of Zuid Holland (Province of Zuid Holland, marco.broekman, Vereniging Deltametropool)
19 private houses Meerstad (DuraVermeer)
Design of Regional Recreative Framework Veluwe (Province of Gelderland)
Vision Green belt city of Utrecht (Province of Utrecht)
DMP Katla UNESCO Global Geopark Iceland (Katla UNESCO Global Geopark Iceland)
Transformation office building to 51 apartments city of Hilversum (Koopmans, VDNDP)
Masterplan public space village of Havelte (municipality of Westerveld)
Expanding CBS De Haven elementary school in village of Doetinchem (Scholengroep Gelderveste)
Hong Kong Pixelhomes, competition (Beebreeders)
Kunstwerf Groningen, competition (municipality of Groningen)
AMC Hospital Amsterdam entrance area, competition (AMC Amsterdam)
Tallinn Paljassaare, competition (Tallin Architecture Biënnale)
Television decor Zomergasten, competition (VPRO)
Concert building ’t Kluenven estate (estate ’t Kluenven)
Viewing tower Twente Airbase (ADT)
Design OBS Kees Valkenstein elementary school Utrecht, competition (SPO Utrecht)
Bidbook Veluwe beste nature reserve (Province of Gelderland)
Vision urban design Erasmusveld, competition (BPD)
Vision apartments Rotterdam Rotterdam, competition (municipality of Rotterdam)
Study Hospital building (DuraVermeer)
The Watermaker (own initiative)
Urban vision 130 houses city of Hengelo (Trebbe)
Transformation former sand mine (DAD)
Vision Hengelosestraat (street) city of Enschede (municipality of Enschede, Architectuurcentrum Enschede)
Development of Masterplan Veluwe (Province of Gelderland)
Maps and signs Katla UNESCO Global Geopark Iceland (Katla UNESCO Global Geopark Iceland)
Vendingland Neede, competition (Vendingland)
Spatial framework Technology Base Twente (ADT)
Transformation St. Agatha monestry village of Lisse (Hermon)
Kársnes Circular City Reykjavik (Nordic Built Cities)
Urban vision campus Twente University (Van Wijnen)
Masterplan sustainable leisure landscapes Skaftarhreppur (Dutch Creative Industries Fund, municipality of Skaftarhreppur Iceland)
Visuals HIA Kinderdijk, NHW, Stelling van Amsterdam (Land-ID)
Design Health Resort Zwanenhof village of Zenderen (Zwanenhof, IAA)
Dune carcass island of Vlieland (Dutch Creative Industries Fund)
Upgrade apartments Op de Wal city of Enschede (Domijn, Andre Beumers, VDNDP)
Responsive River IJssel (BNA, Water Authority of Groot Salland)
50 houses city of Zaandam, competition (VBK)
Transformation De Wolvenhoek parking building Den Bosch, competition (BAI, municipality of Den Bosch)
Wierde Noordpolderzijl, competition (Gronings Landschap)
Transformation HBS Kampen, Ruimte voor Ruimdenkers (Province of Overijssel)
Exhibition pavilion for Lotta Blokker (Lotta Blokker)
Transformation music venue Tivoli Utrecht, competition (Vereniging Oud Utrecht)
Visitor Centre UNESCO Kinderdijk, competition (SWEK)